ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365960Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 09-11-2008
Callsign PHOR
Owner Flintercarrier
Manager Flinter Management
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’15” N, 9°56’15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 21st, 19:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 19:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 August 20th, 05:00:11 UTCDenok
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCFikok
2018 August 12th, 07:30:10 UTCDenok
2018 August 9th, 09:00:15 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
X-Press Mulhacen
© Ed Francissen
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!