ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ref Star - IMO 8415550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Ref StarAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415550Hits:648
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 09-11-2008
Callsign 3FKX4
Owner Ref Pluton , Panama
Manager Aquaship Ltd , Latvia
Build 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Star
IMO:8415550
Former name(s):
- Kaliningradskiy Bereg (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REF STAR
© Gena Anfimov
REF STAR
© Gena Anfimov
REF STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!