ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 09-11-2008
Callsign V2AD8
Owner BWK RMS Voerde
Manager Rhein Maas & See Schiffahrts
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’32.21” N, 1°40’43.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 319° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Gbphd
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 07:00:15 UTCGbphd
2018 June 15th, 08:00:52 UTCGbncl
2018 June 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGbabd
2018 June 12th, 22:00:39 UTCGbhtp
2018 June 11th, 08:00:56 UTCRidham Dock
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVarna
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:52 UTCEscad
2018 April 25th, 03:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 23:00:26 UTCNltnz
2018 April 14th, 22:00:41 UTCNobju
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!