Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordanger - IMO 9007570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:NordangerAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Nordanger - 18/06/2005

*43,635 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: BALTIC FLAME. Renamed: MAHARSHI BHARDWAJ. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Bhardwaj
Former name(s):
- Nordanger (Until 2007 Jun)
- Baltic Flame (Until 2001 Feb 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,692 tons
Summer DWT:59,421 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°9’56.47” N, 54°53’28.25” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 95° (109°)
Arrival:21st May 2015
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 21st, 09:00:09 UTCFujairah
2014 June 2nd, 02:00:17 UTCDubai
2014 April 16th, 12:00:29 UTCDubaibanchoragf
2014 April 12th, 12:00:56 UTCSharjahoplanchorage
2014 January 29th, 21:00:12 UTCB Anchorage
2014 January 29th, 02:00:58 UTCD Anchorage
2013 June 20th, 03:00:46 UTCRuwais
2012 September 25th, 03:00:28 UTCRas Laffan
2012 August 30th, 12:00:41 UTCKhawr Fakkan
2012 August 17th, 12:00:05 UTCRas Laffan
More Of This Ship
© Daniel Ferro
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!