ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TI CREATION - IMO 9160190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:TI CREATIONAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160190Hits:838
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
TI CREATION - Antwerpen.Loa:332m Dwt:298324t Built:1998 Daewoo.Berthing at Donges...2008/11/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimolos
IMO:9160190
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229777000
Callsign:9HA3599
Former name(s):
- Ti Creation (Until 2010 Oct)
- Crude Creation (Until 2005 Mar)
- World Creation (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,505 tons
Summer DWT:298,324 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TI CREATION
© Christian Plagué
TI CREATION
© Christian Plagué
TI CREATION
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!