ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALDOZ - IMO 9383613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HALDOZAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9383613Hits:516
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
HALDOZ - Valletta.Loa:93m Dwt:3500t Built:2008 Turkey.In St Nazaire harbour...2008/11/7
Vessel Identification
Name:Huseyn Javid
IMO:9383613
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249162000
Callsign:9HLZ9
Former name(s):
- Haldoz (Until 2014 Apr 11)
- Karina Theresa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,603 tons
Summer DWT:3,456 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’45.72” N, 23°6’28.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 250° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 14:00:03 UTCEleusis
2018 November 8th, 01:00:53 UTCIraklion
2018 August 17th, 09:00:27 UTCSantorini
2018 August 13th, 10:00:54 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 August 7th, 07:00:05 UTCEleusis
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:55 UTCKarpathos
2018 July 31st, 20:00:02 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 19th, 05:00:53 UTCGrher
2018 July 16th, 18:00:34 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 19th, 12:00:36 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
HUSEYN JAVID
© Nektarios Papadakis
HUSEYN JAVID
© Nektarios Papadakis
HUSEYN JAVID
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!