ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Melody - IMO 9125798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Clipper MelodyAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125798Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Clipper Melody
Built-1997 Grt-16405
Owner-Melody Shipping Bahamas
Imo-9125798 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6QH9
Departed Amsterdam 11 Juni 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanaro Melody
IMO:9125798
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441691000
Callsign:DSQS7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Melody (Until 2010 Apr)
- Jan Zizka (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:25,069 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER MELODY
© CHARRAN
Hanaro Melody
© Vladimir Knyaz
HANARO MELODY
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!