ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGH CENTURY - IMO 9333254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HIGH CENTURYAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333254Hits:376
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
High Century
Built-2006 at Iwagi Zosen Co Grt-28799
Owner-Batanagar/Daito Hong Kong
Imo-9333254 Flag-Hong Kong Call-VRBX3
Arriving Amsterdam 11 Juni 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tmn Pride
IMO:9333254
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567439000
Callsign:HSB4614
Former name(s):
- High Century (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,799 tons
Summer DWT:48,676 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’34.4” N, 104°25’21.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Id Nip
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
19:30:59 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 19:30:59 UTCId Nip
2018 August 6th, 06:30:54 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 July 17th, 11:00:54 UTCTh Bualuang
2018 March 25th, 14:00:37 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 March 6th, 16:30:35 UTCSg Pebgb
2017 December 5th, 15:00:43 UTCSg Eopl
2017 October 4th, 18:00:06 UTCSg Pebgb
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCMy Tpp
2017 July 30th, 15:30:53 UTCSingapore-pgbg
2017 May 28th, 08:30:16 UTCSingapore Pbgc
More Of This Ship
TMN PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
TMN PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
TMN PRIDE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!