ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9235608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EWL ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235608Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 25-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Br
IMO:9235608
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305495000
Callsign:V2EO5
Former name(s):
- Tharos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ewl Rotterdam (Until 2008 Sep)
- Stadt Bremen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’27.7” N, 123°1’4.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 222° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
03:30:01 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 03:30:01 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
STADT BREMEN
© vovashap
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!