ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN FRIEDRICH K - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:JOHN FRIEDRICH KAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel-bei der Hochbrücke (Kiel-Kanal) 09.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’8.69” N, 1°2’36.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Fruro
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 21st, 08:00:05 UTCFruro
2018 July 18th, 20:00:53 UTCIewat
2018 July 14th, 07:00:37 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 12th, 20:00:57 UTCGbtil
2018 July 9th, 19:00:16 UTCGbsou
2018 July 7th, 13:00:37 UTCGberi
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:04 UTCGbphd
2018 June 30th, 18:00:57 UTCGbnho
2018 June 27th, 16:00:10 UTCGbsns
More Of This Ship
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© john white
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!