ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARC MITCHELL - IMO 9187162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARC MITCHELLAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187162Hits:349
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Eemhaven, Rotterdam 25-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mag Pearl
IMO:9187162
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341773000
Callsign:V4RY2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Canopus (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marc Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Keteldijk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Helen T (Until 2003 Dec)
- Keteldijk (Until 2000 Jul)
- Arfell (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KETELDIJK
© Frits Olinga
KETELDIJK
© Frits Olinga
SISU CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!