ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE II - IMO 9055620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ENDURANCE IIAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055620Hits:652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Endurance II leaving the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (09-11-2008).
imo: 9055620
build: 1994
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:The Forgiver
IMO:9055620
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354739000
Callsign:3FZE3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Pacific (Until 2013 Sep)
- Cedar 3 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Dawn Voyager (Until 2009 May)
- Endurance Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Estepona (Until 2007 May)
- Bulk Patriot (Until 2006 Sep)
- Cic Horizon (Until 2006 Mar)
- Fareast Victory (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,267 tons
Summer DWT:70,003 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE II
© har
ENDURANCE II
© har
Endurance II
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 10, 2008 17:16 (9 years ago)
She sure is a very big girl.
I'm glad you like her Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 10, 2008 10:32 (9 years ago)
Hoi Marie-Anne
She's so big you can only see the heads off the crew.
Greetz
Gerda&Frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!