ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINE - IMO 9125877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:REGINEAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125877Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 25-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhi
IMO:9125877
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566294000
Callsign:9V9565
Former name(s):
- Atlant Regine (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Regine (Until 2006 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’15.14” N, 8°53’29.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
18:45:35 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 18:45:35 UTCGenoa
2017 September 20th, 10:00:42 UTCMarina De Carrara
2017 September 9th, 00:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 1st, 00:30:33 UTCWesthinder
2017 September 1st, 00:30:00 UTCFor Orders
2017 August 31st, 00:30:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 12th, 05:00:51 UTCAgadir
2017 August 4th, 13:30:25 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 1st, 04:00:29 UTCMalta
2017 June 13th, 01:30:03 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
HAN ZHI
© Ron van de Velde
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!