ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKCAABAT - IMO 9372846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AKCAABATAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372846Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Akcaabat infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (09-11-2008).
imo: 9372846
build: 2005
flag: Turkey

Vessel Identification
Name:Lodestar S
IMO:9372846
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518911000
Callsign:E5U2858
Former name(s):
- Ozpinar 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Akcaabat (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,910 tons
Summer DWT:8,128 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’22.1” N, 22°37’32.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Uny
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:21 UTCTuapse
2018 July 16th, 23:00:08 UTCKherson
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCKoper
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCSan Nicolas
2018 April 30th, 12:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:16 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 7th, 19:00:10 UTCCeyhan
2018 March 30th, 19:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 15th, 18:00:49 UTCPreveza
2018 March 4th, 08:00:24 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
LODESTAR S
© Salvador de la Rubia
LODESTAR S
© Santiago Mena Saez
LODESTAR S
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!