ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTIL - IMO 8024856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:KOTILAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024856Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KOTIL (ex KOTAY) at anchor in Koper on 9.11.2008.
YOB:4/1980,BIRKOK, Istanbul
Call Sign :TCUO
GT:2198
DWT:3765
LOA:89,32 m
Breadth:13 m
Draught:5,82 m
Flag :Turkey
Owner, manager:KOTILOGLU DENIZCILIK, Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemal Beyza
IMO:8024856
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000084
Callsign:TCUO
Former name(s):
- Kotil (Until 2015 Mar)
- Kotay (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°54’18.6” N, 32°49’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 252°
Destination:
Location:Hopa
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 06:00:17 UTCTr Hop
2018 March 9th, 18:30:58 UTCTr Ssx
2018 January 12th, 10:00:45 UTCGemlik
2017 December 31st, 23:59:06 UTCDarica
2017 December 24th, 20:00:16 UTCSamsun
2017 October 13th, 07:00:14 UTCDarica
2017 October 7th, 23:00:31 UTCZonguldak
2017 August 8th, 08:00:23 UTCMersin
2017 July 15th, 18:00:52 UTCOrderr
2017 July 15th, 18:00:29 UTCOrderr
More Of This Ship
Kotil
© Wil Weijsters
KOTIL
© Wil Weijsters
KOTIL
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!