ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CORK - IMO 9178460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON CORKAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178460Hits:931
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Dunkerque, France on July 30, 2008. IMO 9178460. Ex-DUTCH EXPRESS 1998-2004. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cork
IMO:9178460
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314180000
Callsign:8PRO
Former name(s):
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wilson Cork (Until 2004 Aug 30)
- Dutch Express (Until 2004 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’38.58” N, 4°42’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 356° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Ardalstangen
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:15 UTCArdalstangen
2018 August 11th, 22:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 8th, 12:00:32 UTCArdalstangen
2018 August 5th, 10:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 1st, 12:00:09 UTCArdalstangen
2018 July 30th, 01:30:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 25th, 13:00:11 UTCArdalstangen
2018 July 21st, 23:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 18th, 14:00:07 UTCArdalstangen
2018 July 16th, 02:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cork
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!