ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANCONA - IMO 8618308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MSC ANCONAAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618308Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Santos on 09/11/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carole
IMO:8618308
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352012000
Callsign:3EUN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2011 Oct)
- Msc Ancona (Until 2010 Aug)
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mathilde Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CAROLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC CAROLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CAROLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!