ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norsul Sobral - IMO 7433098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Norsul SobralAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433098Hits:410
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 09/11/2008

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsul
IMO:7433098
Former name(s):
- Norsul Sobral (Until 2010 Oct)
- Mercantil Teresopolis (Until 1990 Aug)
- Felicidade Ferraz (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,401 tons
Summer DWT:26,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCANTIL TERESOPOLIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
NORSUL SOBRAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORSUL SOBRAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!