ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAOS - IMO 8312708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NIKOLAOSAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312708Hits:868
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nikolaos am 10.06.04 im NOK

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Kobe 1145
ex-Namen: Sumiko, Vori
Länge: 176.6m
Breite: 27 m
Tragfähigkeit: 34544 Tonnen
Vermessung: 20099 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Diyaa B
IMO:8312708
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373704000
Callsign:3FGQ6
Former name(s):
- Nikolaos (Until 2012 Jul)
- Vori (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sumiko (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,058 tons
Summer DWT:34,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos
© Wil Weijsters
Nikolaos
© Wil Weijsters
NIKOLAOS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!