ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIDUCIA - IMO 9057226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FIDUCIAAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057226Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fiducia am 10.06.04 im NOK

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Severnav, Turnu-Severin 8201
ex-Namen: Paphos
Länge: 81.07m
Breite: 12.36m
Tragfähigkeit: 3250 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1999 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Arkel
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Halten
IMO:9057226
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305210000
Callsign:V2PU4
Former name(s):
- Halten (Until 2008 Feb)
- Fiducia (Until 2005 May)
- Paphos (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’40.22” N, 10°36’7.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Federikshavn
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
12:30:47 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:15 UTCVyborg
2018 August 30th, 14:00:40 UTCMoss
2018 August 26th, 07:00:36 UTCStralsund
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:53 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 21st, 18:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 13th, 23:00:17 UTCVannavalen
2018 August 6th, 12:00:15 UTCWismar
2018 August 5th, 07:30:34 UTCStralsund
2018 August 1st, 13:30:29 UTCFiska
2018 July 30th, 14:30:34 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
FEED HALTEN
© Gena Anfimov
FEED HALTEN
© Gena Anfimov
FEED HALTEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!