ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:753
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Dream am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire C30
ex-Namen: Dreamward
Länge: 229.8m
Breite: 32.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 6731 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50764 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°29’14.21” N, 118°4’9.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:30:40 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 08:30:40 UTCXiamen
2018 June 13th, 00:30:02 UTCNaha
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:11 UTCMiyakojima
2018 May 30th, 00:00:32 UTCNaha
2018 May 28th, 08:30:46 UTCXiamen
2018 May 26th, 20:00:15 UTCMiyakojima
2018 May 25th, 08:30:43 UTCXiamen
2018 May 23rd, 00:30:56 UTCNaha
2018 May 21st, 08:30:00 UTCXiamen
2018 May 19th, 00:15:42 UTCNaha
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!