ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216834Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Las Palmas am 14.06.04 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mawei, Fuzhou 437-1
Länge: 127.95m
Breite: 20.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 8400 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7360 GT
Flagge: Spanien
Heimathafen: Santa Cruz de Teneriffe
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’56.98” N, 118°33’25.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Weitou
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 19:00:15 UTCManila
2018 February 12th, 06:00:51 UTCJiangyin
2018 January 29th, 04:00:48 UTCManila
2018 January 6th, 18:00:30 UTCJiangyin
2017 December 25th, 22:00:29 UTCManila
2017 December 23rd, 13:40:57 UTCWeitou
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 12
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!