ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina II - IMO 9213155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Marina IIAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213155Hits:793
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marina II -IMO#9213155- the handymax bulker is seen discharging coal in Providence,RI,2-2-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Bikan
IMO:9213155
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000165
Callsign:S2PZ
Former name(s):
- D Duckling (Until 2008 Feb)
- Marina Ii (Until 2006 May)
- Agios Konstantinos (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,493 tons
Summer DWT:52,064 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’18.98” N, 103°40’44.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 299° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Donghae
Arrival:8th Oct 2019
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore Pbgc
2018 February 6th, 12:00:26 UTCJp Kws Xx
2017 December 5th, 18:00:26 UTCSingapore Ebgb
2017 August 8th, 18:00:55 UTCTaizhou,china
2017 July 10th, 18:00:51 UTCNantong China
2017 June 28th, 04:00:55 UTCSingpore
2016 December 30th, 21:30:10 UTCTianjin
2016 April 19th, 12:00:22 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 29th, 08:00:36 UTCChittagong
2016 January 24th, 16:15:56 UTCSgp Pebgc
More Of This Ship
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :