ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Zeelandia - IMO 8514784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Nova ZeelandiaAdded:Feb 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8514784Hits:1,637
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nova Zeelandia -IMO#8514784- seen discharging fruit and loading fish in New Bedford,MA,10-21-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Zeelandia
IMO:8514784
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306497000
Callsign:PJHA
Former name(s):
- Mashu Reefer (Until 1992)
- Mashu Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,440 tons
Summer DWT:5,508 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’5.41” N, 15°19’1.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 193° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:30:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:30:27 UTCNouadhibou
2018 June 17th, 08:30:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 20th, 06:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:14 UTCTo Order
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCDakar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:59 UTCTo Order
2016 April 17th, 12:00:41 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 19th, 06:00:51 UTCTema
2016 February 21st, 13:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© FARAMAYO
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© TYZEF29
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 26, 2010 01:17 (8 years ago)
thanks for the comment, they only come to New Bedford for a few months out of the year, during the summer you might get 2 from March till September
Cornelia Klier on Mar 25, 2010 23:23 (8 years ago)
Nice photo of what we here call a "Banana-Boat" (even in case it has frozen fish onboard) !! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!