ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIGDEM S - IMO 9246920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CIGDEM SAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246920Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Adaline
IMO:9246920
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000946
Callsign:TCSP7
Former name(s):
- Cigdem S (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sider Swan (Until 2007 May)
- Antilles Iii (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:12,259 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°53’9.24” N, 11°48’28.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 335° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led > Be Gne
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adaline
© fabianv
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
ADALINE
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!