ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Kotka, Finland on an extra call on 09/11/2008. IMO: 9242637 Built: 2002 Call sign: ZDEZ7 Planned as AMADEUS I

Note: At this moment there are huge changes in Maersk Baltic routes ongoing. Even some routes will be sublet to Unifeeder.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’7.66” N, 16°48’45.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 46° (49°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:25th May 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 19th, 12:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 12:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 12th, 02:00:07 UTCRuled
2018 May 4th, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 00:01:13 UTCRuled
2018 April 27th, 00:01:10 UTCRuspb
2018 April 20th, 02:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 00:01:13 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 00:01:04 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VALOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Bomar Valour
© Maik R.
Bomar Valour
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!