ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVILES - IMO 9313709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON AVILESAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313709Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward off Flushing(Holland).
2008-11-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Aviles
IMO:9313709
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249380000
Callsign:9HQT9
Former name(s):
- Hero Omken (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°27’10.16” N, 7°20’40.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 216° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Se Gvx
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
00:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 00:00:12 UTCSe Gvx
2018 June 21st, 02:00:02 UTCNo Fne
2018 May 30th, 04:00:33 UTCIs Rey
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCNl Ams
2018 May 5th, 16:00:20 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 1st, 12:00:50 UTCSavona
2018 May 1st, 12:00:49 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 1st, 01:00:22 UTCSavona
2018 April 27th, 09:45:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 18th, 22:00:37 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
WILSON AVILES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
WILSON AVILES
© erwin willemse
WILSON AVILES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!