ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OUED GUETERINI - IMO 7931129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:OUED GUETERINIAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7931129Hits:968
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 1576 DWT 2950
Built 1980, Norway
ex Sletholm -86
Tarragona, Spain - 30.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Power One
IMO:7931129
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005227
Callsign:9LD2527
Former name(s):
- Oued Gueterini (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sletholm (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°39’36.87” N, 61°38’37.29” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 75°
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
00:05:21 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:30 UTCChaguramauas
2018 April 25th, 00:05:21 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 February 20th, 18:00:08 UTCChaguaramas Trinidad
More Of This Ship
POWER ONE
© Captain Peter
POWER ONE
© Captain Peter
OUED GUETERINI
© harboff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!