ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROALD AMUNDSEN - IMO 8994489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:ROALD AMUNDSENAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8994489Hits:594
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Built 1952
Ceuta, Spain - 06.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Roald Amundsen
IMO:8994489
MMSI:211215170
Callsign:DARG
Former name(s):
- Vilm (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:252 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’29.14” N, 10°5’54.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Eckernfoerde
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCEmden
2018 April 21st, 14:30:20 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 13th, 17:30:27 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 13th, 17:30:23 UTCPortsmouth
2018 March 24th, 17:00:05 UTCHorta
2018 February 9th, 12:00:43 UTCCienfuegos Kuba
2017 November 1st, 12:00:36 UTCVigo
2017 November 1st, 12:00:34 UTCVigo
2017 October 19th, 22:00:34 UTCCherbourg
2017 September 29th, 20:00:52 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
ROALD AMUNDSEN
© jean-michel
ROALD AMUNDSEN
© jean-michel
ROALD AMUNDSEN
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!