ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GT 6378 DWT 7114
Built 1999, Germany
Dublin - 07.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’23.85” N, 55°2’32.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 251° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Jeb
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
10:30:54 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!