ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEEP BLUE - IMO 9215359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:DEEP BLUEAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:October 16, 2008IMO:9215359Hits:4,265
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Pipelayer DEEP BLUE
Inbound Vitoria Port ES-Brazil
16/10/2008

Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call sign: C6RM8
Type/class: Pipe Layer Crane Vessel
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan (South Korea) in 2001
DWT: 25.449 tons

See more Ships In Vitoria Port:
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/

Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Blue
IMO:9215359
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311105000
Callsign:C6RM8
Former name(s):
- Cso Deep Blue (Until 2008 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:33,791 tons
Summer DWT:24,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSO DEEP BLUE
© Pieter Inpyn
Deep Blue
© Tad Arnold
CSO Deep Blue
© theboy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!