ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHORIA - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:EUPHORIAAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
GT 9962 DWT 11432
Built 2006, Germany
Dublin - 08.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’19.6” N, 24°55’20.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 90° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
05:30:42 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
ATLANTIC GREEN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!