ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHODZIEZ - IMO 8302301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:CHODZIEZAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302301Hits:504
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
GT 15414 DWT 7328
Built 1988, Poland
Algeirs Road - 17.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Divio
IMO:8302301
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249529000
Callsign:9HXZ4
Former name(s):
- Chodziez (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’9.73” N, 13°1’37.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 257° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:30:58 UTCGenova
2018 June 15th, 05:00:55 UTCNapoli
2018 June 8th, 04:00:04 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 5th, 04:00:22 UTCTn Rds
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:45 UTCGit
2018 May 29th, 05:00:12 UTCRades
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:42 UTCTn Lgn
2018 May 13th, 06:00:09 UTCDz Alg
2018 May 10th, 13:00:52 UTCGenova
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCDz Ski
More Of This Ship
CHODZIEZ
© simonwp
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!