ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARLEQUIN - IMO 9388429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:HARLEQUINAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388429Hits:388
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DUNKIRK ON 6.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Ethereal
IMO:9388429
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005206
Callsign:V7BV6
Former name(s):
- Harlequin (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,306 tons
Summer DWT:4,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’2.22” N, 30°38’40.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 59° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena Colombia
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 03:00:42 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 September 5th, 06:00:24 UTCAliaga
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 1st, 01:00:26 UTCWilhelmshaven German
2018 June 12th, 15:00:29 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 May 30th, 02:10:29 UTCCeuta, Spain
2018 April 11th, 10:00:24 UTCCorpus Cristi
2018 April 3rd, 10:30:23 UTCCeuta
2018 March 29th, 22:00:28 UTCAzores
2018 March 17th, 05:00:50 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
Gas Ethereal
© Pilot Frans
Gas Ethereal
© Rico Voss
GAS ETHEREAL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!