ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CONCORD - IMO 9232319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:CEC CONCORDAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232319Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GT 6714 DWT 8880
Built 2000, China
Algeirs - 18.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Concord
IMO:9232319
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034000
Callsign:C6RH5
Former name(s):
- Cec Concord (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cec Crusader (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
CLIPPER CONCORD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!