ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION KODIAK - IMO 9397119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:UNION KODIAKAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9397119Hits:644
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Union Kodiak (Schelde 27.07.08)
Flag:Bel
Built:2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Kodiak
IMO:9397119
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205484000
Callsign:OROK
Former name(s):
- Simay (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:1,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’44.76” N, 4°17’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:49:03 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:49:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 29th, 12:49:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 29th, 12:49:30 UTCAntwerp
2014 December 8th, 06:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2014 March 24th, 16:36:53 UTC9ntwerp
2013 May 30th, 08:00:58 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:57 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
More Of This Ship
UNION KODIAK
© LUC BARRY
Union Kodiak
© Vladimir Knyaz
UNION KODIAK
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!