ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLONA - IMO 6514376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BELLONAAdded:May 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:6514376Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Bellona MT Uddevalla N 58.20 E 11.54 Kalmar Oljehamnen DWT 3.797 SIME IMO: 6514376 Stella Atlantic -78 65 -Oskarshamn

Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellona
IMO:6514376
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273345290
Callsign:UBBM6
Former name(s):
- Stella Atlantic (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°41’28.19” N, 37°48’30” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Novoroseiysk
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 10:00:44 UTCNvrsk
2017 December 17th, 04:00:48 UTCNovoroseiysk
2017 December 13th, 16:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 11th, 15:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 5th, 13:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 1st, 13:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 26th, 02:00:32 UTCPort Kavkaz
2017 November 17th, 18:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 22:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 01:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
Bellona
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!