ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brothers 7 - IMO 9035383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:Brothers 7Added:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035383Hits:549
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbound near Piraeus anchorage on 18.9.2008. IMO number: 9035383. Name of ship: BROTHERS-7 (BRAZERS-7). Year of build: 1993. Flag: Russia. Ex-ZEVS -04. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers 7
IMO:9035383
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422810
Callsign:UGMQ
Former name(s):
- Zews (Until 2004 Apr)
- Liko 1 (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,870 tons
Summer DWT:3,394 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brothers 7
© evgenii 10
Brothers 7
© Alex F
Brothers 7
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 05, 2010 14:22 (8 years ago)
One of 31 river sea tankers proj.621 Lenaneft, built 1983-1997 by shipyard I.Dimitrov Rousse, Bulgaria. Numbers serial Lenaneft-2047 - Lenaneft-2070 & 8 specific names.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!