ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEXUS - IMO 9310317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:LEXUSAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310317Hits:486
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 2956 DWT 4320
Built 2005, Turkey
ex. Stoc Regina -08
Mongstad, Norway - 11.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexus
IMO:9310317
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219157000
Callsign:OXVC2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Regina (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,947 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’56.27” N, 19°3’34.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sto
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:00:39 UTCSe Mma
2018 May 15th, 14:00:41 UTCSe Sto
2018 May 13th, 18:00:43 UTCLv Vnt
2018 May 10th, 18:00:36 UTCDk Tyb Pec 01-175
2018 May 9th, 04:00:43 UTCSe Got Pec 01-175
2018 May 7th, 00:00:35 UTCSe Vst
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:39 UTCDe Rsk 01-175
2018 May 1st, 05:00:38 UTCSe Hel 01-175
2018 April 30th, 10:00:39 UTCSegot 01-175
2018 April 29th, 04:00:33 UTCNofrk 3140
More Of This Ship
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!