ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYCIAN - IMO 9367231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:LYCIANAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367231Hits:391
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 3997 DWT 5517
Built 2007, Turkey
Mongstad, Norway - 12.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Ceres
IMO:9367231
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256815000
Callsign:9HDE9
Former name(s):
- Lycian (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:6,064 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’7.8” N, 2°46’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 268° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh>nlrtl
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Ptave
2018 December 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCPtave
2018 September 7th, 08:00:37 UTCFrlrh>esfro
2018 September 5th, 10:30:42 UTCFruro>frlrh
2018 September 2nd, 10:30:41 UTCBegne>fruro
2018 August 28th, 20:00:46 UTCFrleh>begne
2018 August 28th, 20:00:25 UTCNltnz>frleh
2018 August 18th, 23:00:29 UTCBeanr>nltnz
2018 August 18th, 23:00:17 UTCEsfro>beanr
2018 August 13th, 01:00:48 UTCDebrb>esbio
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CERES
© Pieter Inpyn
BOMAR CERES
© Pieter Inpyn
BOMAR CERES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!