ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’52.28” S, 42°17’8.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio>brssa
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 23:00:18 UTCBrrio>brssa
2018 April 9th, 15:00:22 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCBrssz>brnvt
2018 April 1st, 16:00:27 UTCBrsua>brssz
2018 March 28th, 08:00:43 UTCCoctg>brsua
2018 March 20th, 23:00:49 UTCPactb>coctg
More Of This Ship
MONTE PASCOAL
© Michael Schindler
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Jun 25, 2005 21:55 (12 years ago)
no, the vessel of the pícture was the "Monte Pascoal"
Brent on Jun 25, 2005 21:09 (12 years ago)
Hi Rafael

Interesting shot, was she delivered as the PONL name or has she been renamed. Looks like a sister to Monte Rosa and Monte Olivia - maybe one of them renamed?

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!