ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°55’56.8” S, 41°42’31.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 06:00:43 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 June 20th, 02:30:38 UTCBrnvt>brssz
2017 June 16th, 00:30:38 UTCBrpng>brnvt
2017 May 30th, 02:00:24 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 May 28th, 10:00:34 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 May 22nd, 08:30:31 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 May 18th, 15:30:21 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 April 30th, 04:00:27 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 April 28th, 09:00:14 UTCBrpng>brssz
2017 April 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCBrsua>brssz
More Of This Ship
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!