Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beta - IMO 6713283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BetaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Beta MS Stralsund N 54.18 E 13.06 45 DWT 1.190 DHFD IMO:6713283 05-1967
Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behlaf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia B
Former name(s):
- Anjelica Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Annemarie (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beta (Until 2009 Sep 05)
- Betty (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Rolf (Until 1985 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© miraflores
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!