ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scotty Sky - IMO 7620689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:Scotty SkyAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620689Hits:1,643
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Scotty Sky. IMO No. 7620689. Built in 1960. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scotty Sky
IMO:7620689
MMSI:367011150
Callsign:WDC3611
Former name(s):
- Marine Fuel Oil (Until 2002 May 02)
- L.g.laduca (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:296 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°24’32.47” N, 64°36’5.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
7.9kts, 314°
Destination:
Location:Pos Trinidad
Arrival:18th Dec 2016
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
28 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 18th, 22:00:11 UTCPos Trinidad
2016 December 11th, 16:00:52 UTCPort Of Spain Trinid
2016 November 21st, 10:00:36 UTCGrenada
2016 November 20th, 16:00:49 UTCTrinidad
2015 October 25th, 15:00:41 UTCErie Basin Bklyn Ny
2014 October 25th, 15:00:23 UTCErie Basin Bklyn Ny
2014 July 12th, 18:00:14 UTCErie Basin Bklyn Ny
2013 October 15th, 09:00:51 UTCPort Chester Ny
2013 September 19th, 19:30:56 UTCErie Basin Bklyn Ny
2013 September 19th, 11:30:11 UTCE Port Nj
More Of This Ship
MARINE FUEL OIL
© frtrfred
Scotty Sky
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!