ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scotty Sky - IMO 7620689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:Scotty SkyAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620689Hits:725
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Scoty Sky. IMO no. 7620689. Built 1960. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scotty Sky
IMO:7620689
MMSI:367011150
Callsign:WDC3611
Former name(s):
- Marine Fuel Oil (Until 2002 May 02)
- L.g.laduca (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:296 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINE FUEL OIL
© frtrfred
Scotty Sky
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 25, 2005 18:51 (11 years ago)
Another nice looking little tanker. Great shot Tom.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!