ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA SANTAY - IMO 6723795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ISLA SANTAYAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:6723795Hits:1,325
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
27.10.03, Guayaquil. Built 1967 by Theodor Buschmann, Hamburg. First Name: Fairplay X.Flag Eucuador, GT 298 L 34,24 B 8,64 D 4,0 Engine MAN G9V30/45 ATL 4-stroke 1405 kw, speed 12,5 ktn bollard pull 30t
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Santay
IMO:6723795
MMSI:735059008
Callsign:HC4411
Former name(s):
- Naguilan (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tuna Service Dos (Until 1990 May)
- Fairplay X (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:293 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fairplay X
© Henk Kouwenhoven
FAIRPLAY X
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!