ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZONAS I - IMO 9204178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AMAZONAS IAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9204178Hits:609
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
26.10.03, Guayaquil, ex.Sea Victor, built 1998 by Shang Hai Fishing Vessel Yard, Flag Panama, GT 222L 26 B 9,4 D3,4 Engine 2x 12cyl Caterpillar 4stroke 17x19 at 1600 rpm, 1884 kw,2 srews 11,3 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazonas I
IMO:9204178
Former name(s):
- Sea Victor (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:222 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amazonas I
© Wil Weijsters
AMAZONAS I
© Captain Peter
Amazonas I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!