Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
A vessel I don/t know much about except that she is a regular visitor to the Clyde with aggregates.This was taken today 25 June 2005 on another of these visits taken passing Gourock.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’6.64” N, 5°54’31.45” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (219°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
13:30:20 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 13:30:20 UTCBelfast
2018 March 16th, 09:30:50 UTCGlasgow
2018 March 15th, 07:00:21 UTCKilroot
2018 March 13th, 01:30:00 UTCNewport
2018 February 27th, 19:00:26 UTCDunkerque
2018 February 24th, 12:00:53 UTCBeverwijk
2018 February 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 February 22nd, 17:00:22 UTCDelfzejl
2018 February 18th, 06:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 February 14th, 04:00:47 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!