ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMOON - IMO 7405065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SIMOONAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405065Hits:1,315
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GENOVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Laren
IMO:7405065
Former name(s):
- Simoon (Until 2006 Apr)
- Stathis G (Until 2004 Feb)
- Framvaren (Until 1993 Apr)
- Arklow Brook (Until 1988)
- Aramis (Until 1985)
- Breezand (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,770 tons
Summer DWT:3,195 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATHIS G
© Nektarios Papadakis
Framvaren
© simonwp
Aramis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!