ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OKIANA - IMO 9253868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:STAR OKIANAAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253868Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
livorno
Vessel Identification
Name:Okiana
IMO:9253868
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102348
Callsign:2HBU3
Former name(s):
- Star Okiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:50,521 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’9.32” N, 121°31’17.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 116° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 18th, 04:00:22 UTCXingang
2017 January 6th, 01:45:42 UTCChangshu
2016 November 17th, 07:00:49 UTCPortocel
2016 November 10th, 18:00:45 UTCNueva Palmira
2016 April 28th, 08:00:14 UTCDurban
2016 April 15th, 19:00:35 UTCSg Ebga
2016 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCChangshu
2016 April 1st, 04:00:50 UTCTianjin
2016 March 17th, 16:13:47 UTCChangshu
2016 March 12th, 11:30:52 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© Aleksi Lindström
OKIANA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!